918 Sobe Flats Apartment Miami Beach

Miami Beach
918 Sobe Flats Miami Beach
7.2 Good
21 reviews

918 Sobe Flats Apartment Miami Beach

918 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, United States Show map
918 Sobe Flats Apartment Miami Beach is located 13 km from Miami Airport train station and only 6 minutes' walk from the Washington Avenue. In order to explore the local area, the apartment provides rental bicycles.
The Collins Avenue is just 1.4 km from this apartment while Miami Beach Botanical Japanese Garden is 2.4 km away. Due to the prime location of 918 Sobe Flats Apartment, the Art Deco Historic District is merely 5 minutes' walk away. The shaded Maurice Gibb Memorial Waterfront Park is within a 2-km distance of the accommodation.
The apartment overlooks the sea and comprises a kitchen and a living room with air conditioning. 918 Sobe Flats Apartment features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Guests can also take a bus at Washington Avenue & 11th Street bus station, set a mere 350 metres away, to explore the rest of Miami Beach.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Miami Beach
Attractions
  • The Wolfsonian Museum–Florida International University - 750 ft
  • The Villa Casa Casuarina At The Former Versace Mansion - 950 ft
  • Jewish Museum of Florida - 2900 ft
  • Espanola Way - 2950 ft
  • Lincoln Road - 4150 ft
  • South Beach Miami - 4600 ft
  • South Florida Art Ctr Inc - 4700 ft
  • Miami Beach Bass Museum - 1.2 mi
  • Miami Beach Parks and Recreation - 1.2 mi
  • Port of Miami - 2.8 mi
Airports
  • Miami International - 11 mi
Train stations
  • Miami Airport Station - 9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Leisure & Sports

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Wind surfing
  • Snorkelling
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
  • Fishing

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Happy hour

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Children's play area
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
Licence number2202511,BTR006737-05-2023
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Miami Beach